MENU

QMJHL protected environment events schedule unveiled

QMJHL

Earlier in December, the Quebec Major Junior Hockey League announced that Chicoutimi, Drummondville, Rimouski and Shawinigan would host protected environment events in January. Today, the league unveiled the teams and the schedule for each event.

JANUARY 22-24

Groups

Centre Georges-Vézina, Chicoutimi
Teams: Chicoutimi, Baie-Comeau and Sherbrooke

Centre Marcel-Dionne, Drummondville
Teams: Drummondville, Val-d’Or and Gatineau

Colisée Financière Sun Life, Rimouski
Teams: Rimouski, Blainville-Boisbriand and Quebec City

Centre Gervais-Auto, Shawinigan
Teams: Shawinigan, Rouyn-Noranda and Victoriaville 

Schedule

DAY DATE TIME VIS LOC ARENA
Fri 2021-01-22 19:00 Drummondville Val-d’Or Centre Marcel-Dionne
Fri 2021-01-22 19:00 Shawinigan Rouyn-Noranda Centre Gervais-Auto
Fri 2021-01-22 19:00 Chicoutimi Sherbrooke Centre Georges-Vézina
Fri 2021-01-22 19:00 Rimouski Blainville-Boisbriand Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sat 2021-01-23 16:00 Val-d’Or Gatineau Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sat 2021-01-23 16:00 Rouyn-Noranda Victoriaville Centre Gervais-Auto
Sat 2021-01-23 16:00 Sherbrooke Baie-Comeau Centre Georges-Vézina
Sat 2021-01-23 16:00 Blainville-Boisbriand Québec Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sun 2021-01-24 15:00 Gatineau Drummondville Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sun 2021-01-24 15:00 Victoriaville Shawinigan Centre Gervais-Auto
Sun 2021-01-24 15:00 Baie-Comeau Chicoutimi Centre Georges-Vézina
Sun 2021-01-24 15:00 Québec Rimouski Colisée Financière Sun Life


JANUARY 30-FEBRUARY 7

Group

Centre Georges-Vézina, Chicoutimi
Teams: Chicoutimi, Gatineau, Val-d’Or and Victoriaville

Centre Marcel-Dionne, Drummondville
Teams: Drummondville, Blainville-Boisbriand, Rouyn-Noranda and Sherbrooke

Colisée Financière Sun Life, Rimouski
Teams: Rimouski, Baie-Comeau, Quebec City and Shawinigan

Schedule

DAY DATE TIME VIS LOC ARENA
Sat 2021-01-30 14:00 Chicoutimi Victoriaville Centre Georges-Vézina
Sat 2021-01-30 14:00 Rimouski Shawinigan Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sat 2021-01-30 14:00 Drummondville Sherbrooke Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sat 2021-01-30 19:00 Val-d’Or Gatineau Centre Georges-Vézina
Sat 2021-01-30 19:00 Québec Baie-Comeau Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sat 2021-01-30 19:00 Rouyn-Noranda Blainville-Boisbriand Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sun 2021-01-31 14:00 Victoriaville Chicoutimi Centre Georges-Vézina
Sun 2021-01-31 14:00 Shawinigan Rimouski Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sun 2021-01-31 14:00 Rouyn-Noranda Drummondville Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sun 2021-01-31 19:00 Gatineau Val-d’Or Centre Georges-Vézina
Sun 2021-01-31 19:00 Baie-Comeau Québec Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sun 2021-01-31 19:00 Sherbrooke Blainville-Boisbriand Centre Marcel-Dionne
Tue 2021-02-02 14:00 Val-d’Or Chicoutimi Centre Georges-Vézina
Tue 2021-02-02 14:00 Québec Rimouski Colisée Financière Sun Life
Tue 2021-02-02 14:00 Blainville-Boisbriand Drummondville Centre Marcel-Dionne
Tue 2021-02-02 19:00 Victoriaville Gatineau Centre Georges-Vézina
Tue 2021-02-02 19:00 Shawinigan Baie-Comeau Colisée Financière Sun Life
Tue 2021-02-02 19:00 Sherbrooke Rouyn-Noranda Centre Marcel-Dionne
Thu 2021-02-04 14:00 Victoriaville Val-d’Or Centre Georges-Vézina
Thu 2021-02-04 14:00 Shawinigan Québec Colisée Financière Sun Life
Thu 2021-02-04 14:00 Blainville-Boisbriand Rouyn-Noranda Centre Marcel-Dionne
Thu 2021-02-04 19:00 Gatineau Chicoutimi Centre Georges-Vézina
Thu 2021-02-04 19:00 Baie-Comeau Rimouski Colisée Financière Sun Life
Thu 2021-02-04 19:00 Sherbrooke Drummondville Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sat 2021-02-06 14:00 Gatineau Victoriaville Centre Georges-Vézina
Sat 2021-02-06 14:00 Baie-Comeau Shawinigan Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sat 2021-02-06 14:00 Blainville-Boisbriand Sherbrooke Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sat 2021-02-06 19:00 Chicoutimi Val-d’Or Centre Georges-Vézina
Sat 2021-02-06 19:00 Rimouski Québec Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sat 2021-02-06 19:00 Drummondville Rouyn-Noranda Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sun 2021-02-07 14:00 Val-d’Or Gatineau Centre Georges-Vézina
Sun 2021-02-07 14:00 Québec Baie-Comeau Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sun 2021-02-07 14:00 Rouyn-Noranda Sherbrooke Centre Marcel-Dionne
Sun 2021-02-07 19:00 Chicoutimi Victoriaville Centre Georges-Vézina
Sun 2021-02-07 19:00 Rimouski Shawinigan Colisée Financière Sun Life
Sun 2021-02-07 19:00 Drummondville Blainville-Boisbriand Centre Marcel-Dionne
More News
139 WHL Alumni on NHL Opening Night Rosters
2 days ago
175 OHL Alumni on NHL Opening Night Rosters
2 days ago
Kia CHL Top-10 Spotlight: Islanders sinking the competition
3 days ago
The Week That Was – Making a mark at NHL camps
4 days ago
657 CHL talents past and present competing at NHL training camps
5 days ago
0:59
CHL Sunday Spotlight – 5 Questions with Oceanic's Zachary Bolduc
6 days ago